ARCHIVE

SEMI-FINALS OF THE INTERNATIONAL CONDUCTING COMPETITION ROTTERDAM

Jurriaanse Zaal Rotterdam | Sinfonia Rotterdam

MASTERCLASS WITH OLE KRISTIAN RUUD

Volkshaus Jena

MY FAIR LADY

Chemnitz Opera House

DIE DREI WÜNSCHE

7:30 p.m. | Chemnitz Opera House

THE GOLDEN TWENTIES

7:00 p.m. | Kraftverkehr- Atrium, Chemnitz

ORPHEUS IN DER UNTERWELT

Chemnitz Opera House

CONCERT WITH THE HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ PHILHARMONIC

7:00 p.m. | Filharmonie Hradec Králové

DIE FLEDERMAUS

Chemnitz Opera House

FAIRY TALE SOUNDS – 2nd FAMILY CONCERT

3:00 p.m. | Chemnitz Opera House

KLASSE KLASSIK GOES CHRISTMAS

7:00 p.m. | Kreuzkirche Chemnitz

OFF TO HOLLYWOOD! – 1st FAMILY CONCERT

3:00 p.m. | Chemnitz Opera House

CONCERT WITH BAD REICHENHALL PHILHARMONIC

7:30 p.m. | Concert rotunda in the royal gardens in Bad Reichenhall

CABARET

Chemnitz Opera House

PREMIERE: CABARET

7:30 p.m. | Chemnitz Opera House

SPECIAL CONCERT – WILLKOMMEN, BIENVENUE, WELCOME!

7:00 p.m. | Chemnitz Opera House

KODÁLY CONDUCTING COMPETITION DEBRECEN

Debrecen, Hungary | Kodály Filharmónia Debrecen

OPEN AIR AT THE END OF THE SEASON

8:00 p.m. | Theaterplatz Chemnitz

FINAL CONCERT OF THE MEISSNER BURG FESTIVAL 2023

6:00 p.m. | Meissen Cathedral

CONCERT WITH NORTH BOHEMIAN PHILHARMONIC TEPLICE

7:00 p.m. | Concert Hall of the Culture House Teplice

MUSICAL ASSISTANCE FOR “ARIADNE”

Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar / Dominik Beykirch

CONCERT WITH THE JUNGE SINFONIE DRESDEN

4:00 p.m. | Martin Luther Church Dresden

CONCERT WITH THE HRADEC KRÁLOVÉ PHILHARMONIC

7:00 p.m. | Filharmonie Hradec Králové

STUDENT CONCERTS WITH THE JENA PHILHARMONIE

9:00 a.m. | Volkshaus Jena

CONCERT WITH THE ERZEBIRGISCHE PHILHARMONIE AUE

7:30 p.m. | Kulturhaus Aue

CHAMBER CONCERT WITH THE FREE ENSEMBLE DRESDEN

11:00 a.m. | Kulturpalast Dresden

PRIZEWINNERS' CONCERT WITH THE MDR SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

7:30 p.m. | Weimarhalle

STREET SCENE

7:30 p.m. | Kleines Haus Dresden

CANTATES IN THE PALAIS

7:00 p.m. | Marcolini Palais Dresden, ballroom

CHAMBER CONCERT WITH THE FREE ENSEMBLE DRESDEN

8:00 p.m. | Villa Teresa Coswig

CONCERT WITH THE JUNGE SINFONIE DRESDEN

7:30 p.m. | Concert hall of the Hochschule für Musik Dresden

MASTERCLASS WITH CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN

12:00 p.m. | Big Festival Hall Salzburg

NEW YEAR'S CONCERT WITH THE ORCHESTRA OF HFM DRESDEN
 
7:30 p.m. | Concert hall of the Hochschule für Musik Dresden
CONCERT OF "CLASSIC NOVUM"

7:30 p.m. | Löwensaal Dresden

MUSICAL ASSISTANCE FOR “THE CREATION”

Gaechinger Cantorey / Hans-Christoph Rademann

GUEST RÉPÉTITEUR FOR CHILDREN’S OPERA PRODUCTION “LOHENGRIN”

Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin

ARTIST SCHOLARSHIP AT SCHLOSS WIEPERSDORF

Schloss Wiepersdorf

CONCERT WITH THE ERZEBIRGISCHE PHILHARMONIE AUE

3:00 p.m. | Kulturhaus Aue

ALCINA

7:30 p.m. | Kleines Haus Dresden

MASTERCLASS WITH JOHANNES PELL

Staatsoperette Dresden

MASTERCLASS WITH CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN

Semperoper Dresden

MUSIKALISCHE ASSISTENZ BEI „DER VAMPYR“ (MARSCHNER)

Landesbühnen Sachsen / Ekkehard Klemm

NEW YEAR CONCERTS WITH THE ELBLAND PHILHARMONIE SACHSEN

Theater Meißen / Landesbühnen Sachsen Radebeul

FOUNDING CONCERTS OF THE JUNGE SINFONIE DRESDEN

Auditorium of the Sächsisches Landesgymnasium für Musik Dresden

MASTERCLASS WITH JEAN-PHILIPPE WURTZ

Anhaltisches Theater Dessau

CONCERT WITH THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN

Thomaskirche Leipzig

4th SYMPHONY CONCERT OF THE ELBLAND PHILHARMONIE SACHSEN “YOUNG TALENTS”

Riesa / Dresden / Radebeul / Pirna / Großenhain / Neustadt

ANNIVERSARY CONCERTS OF THE SINFONIETTA DRESDEN

Dresden / Görlitz